AMAURY du CLOSEL
Conductor and composer

Latest news

Français
English
Deutsch







Photos © Sarah Bastin,
Rossen Donev
Built with Indexhibit

2016

January

6-11 : Recording sessions, Nürnberger Symphoniker

Tour Barbiere di Seviglia, Opéra Nomade - Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne

15, 16 : Opéra de Clermont-Ferrand
19 : Théâtre de Saint-Quentin
21 : Théâtre d'Abbeville
23, 24 : Théâtre des Sablons, Neuilly s/Seine
28 : Théâtre municipal de Béziers
30, 31 : Scène Nationale d'Albi

February

2 : Théâtre d'Arcachon

18 : Vienna - RadioKulturhaus, 1. Frauenkammerorchester von Österreich/
Kinokonzert : Georg Wilhelm Pabst, Der Schatz, music by Max Deutsch

March

Tour Barbiere di Seviglia, Opéra Nomade - Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne

11,12 : Scène Nationale de L'Archipel, Perpignan

Don Giovanni, Opéra Nomade - Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne

17 : Théâtre de la Colonne
19, 20 : Théâtre des Sablons, Neuilly s/Seine

April

16 : Orchestre Symphonique du Caire/Opéra du Caire
Paul Dukas, L'Apprenti Sorcier
Henrik Wieniawski : Violin Concerto No. 2
Hector Berlioz : Symphonie fantastique
24 : Camerata Orphica, Varna Festival Hall
Erwin Schulhoff : Five Pieces for strings
Camille Saint-Saëns : Introduction et rondo capriccioso
Monti : Czardas, Sandor Javorkai/violin
Wiecyslaw Weinberg : Chamber Symphony No. 1, op. 145
25 : National Culture Palast Sofia
Erwin Schulhoff : Five Pieces for strings
Karl Amadeus Hartmann : Concerto funebre/Razvan Hamza, violin
Wiecyslaw Weinberg : Chamber Symphony No. 1, op. 145
28 : RadioKulturhaus Wien
Erwin Schulhoff : Five Pieces for strings
Karl Amadeus Hartmann : Concerto funebre/Mario Hossen, violin
Wiecyslaw Weinberg : Chamber Symphony No. 1, op. 145

May

11-13 Recording sessions Nürnberger Symphoniker
27 : Timisoara Philharmony
Glinka : Russlan and Ludmilla Overture
Tchaikovsky : Symphony No. 1
28 : Festival Jewish Art Days, BMH Budapest
Erwin Schulhoff : Five Pieces for strings
Karl Amadeus Hartmann : Concerto funebre/Orsola Korcsolan, violin
Wiecyslaw Weinberg : Chamber Symphony No. 1, op. 145

July

13 : Académie Lyrique Vendôme, Timisoara Philharmony
Jean Sibelius : Pélléas et Mélisande
Georges Bizet : L’Arlésienne 1ère Suite
Ludwig Van Beethoven : Symphony No. 4
15 : Nordbömische Philharmony Teplice/ Smetana Hall, Prag
Dvorak : New World Symphony
17 : Eglise de Lunay
Gioacchino Rossini : Ouverture du Barbier de Séville
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Violin Concerto No. 4, Jieun Yook/violin
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Symphonie No. 41 Jupiter
18 : Rossini Orchestra, Fermo
29 : Camerata Orphica, Vienna

August

20 : Berliner Symphoniker, Festival de La Chaise-Dieu
Brahms : Tragic Overture
Richard Strauss : Vier letzte Lieder
Gustav Mahler : Symphony No. 4
21 : Berliner Symphoniker, Festival de La Chaise-Dieu
Glinka : Russlan and Ludmilla Overture
Rachmaninov : Piano Concerto No. 3, Alexander Ghiindin/Piano
Tchaikovsky : Symphony No. 1
25 : Camerata Orphica, Festival Junger Künstler Bayreuth
Erwin Schulhoff : Five Pieces for strings
Karl Amadeus Hartmann : Concerto funebre/Mario Hossen, violin
Wiecyslaw Weinberg : Chamber Symphony No. 1, op. 145

September

5-7 : recording sessions MAV-Orchester Budapest

October

8 : Ensemble Voix étouffées/Paris, Centre Tchèque
Stefan Wolpe: Suite from the Twenties
Erwin Schulhoff: Suite dansante en jazz
Matyas Seiber: 2 Jazzolettes
Karl Amadeus Hartmann: Tanzsuite
9 : Ensemble Voix étouffées/Strasbourg, église Saint Guillaume
Stefan Wolpe: Suite from the Twenties
Erwin Schulhoff: Suite dansante en jazz
Matyas Seiber: 2 Jazzolettes
Karl Amadeus Hartmann: Tanzsuite
21 : Timisoara Philharmony
Edward Elgar : Violin Concerto/Alda Dizdari, violin
Franz Schreker : Der Geburtstag der Infantin
27 : Timisoara Philharmony, RadioKulturhaus Wien
Dimitri Shostakovitch : Three Pushkin Romances op.46a
Franz Schreker : Der Geburtstag der Infantin
Ernst Toch : Musik für Orchester und eine Baritonstimme op.60

November

10 : Orchestra Sinfonica di San Remo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Violin Concert No. 3/Enrico Balboni, violin
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Symphony No. 35 "Haffner"

December

1 : Moravian Philharmony Olomouc
Richard Wagner : Prelude to Tannhäuser
Johannes Brahms : Violin Concerto/Jee Man Wee, violin
Cesar Franck : Symphony in D minor
6 : Euro SFK Orchester, Klagenfurt
Ernst Toch : Ouvertüre zur Oper Der Fächer
Mahler/Dünser : Rückert Lieder
Korngold : Suite aus der Musik zu Shakespeares "Viel Lärmen um nichts", op. 11
Hindemith : Herodiade
7 : Euro SFK Orchester, RadioKulturhaus Wien
Ernst Toch : Ouvertüre zur Oper Der Fächer
Mahler/Dünser : Rückert Lieder
Korngold : Suite aus der Musik zu Shakespeares "Viel Lärmen um nichts", op. 11
Hindemith : Herodiade